Tours

Touring Clients

Dance & Theatre
+

Arthur Pita's The Little Match Girl
English National Ballet
Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre of Russia

World Music
+

Track
Record

Click on the year to see a selection of tours we’ve delivered for our clients around the globe.

2016
+

Teatro Comunale di Bologna

Mexico

October

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

Lionel Bringuier, Lisa Batiashvili & Nelson Freire

Argentina, Uruguay & Brazil

October

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

Lionel Bringuier, Lisa Batiashvili & Nelson Freire

Argentina, Uruguay & Brazil

October

Shakespeare's Globe

The Merchant of Venice

China

September

LUDWIG

Barbara Hannigan

Italy

September

Concerto Melante

Mexico

September

Vienna Boys’ Choir

Belgium

September

Vakhtangov Theatre

China

August

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

Gautier Capuçon & Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Turkey

August

Minnesota Orchestra

Osmo Vänska & Pekka Kuusisto

Finland, United Kingdom, Netherlands & Denmark

August

the Hallé

Sir Mark Elder & Leticia Moreno

Spain

August

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Simon Trpceski

Netherlands

August

London Chamber Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Daniel Kharitonov & Lucienne Renaudin-Vary 

Turkey

August

Arthur Pita’s Little Match Girl

China

August

Münchner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev, Behzod Abduraimov & Alexei Petrenko

United Kingdom

July

Wiener Symphoniker

Robert Treviño & Alice Sara Ott

Turkey

June

Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

Susanna Mälkki & Simon Trpceski

Spain

May

The King’s Singers

China & Japan

May

Scottish Ensemble

Jonathan Morton & Nicola Benedetti

France & Turkey

May

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester

James Gaffigan, Truls Mørk & Vilde Frang

Turkey & Croatia

April

Philharmonia Orchestra

Herbert Blomstedt

Spain

April

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Boris Berezovsky

France

April

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev

USA, Colombia & Brazil

March

NDR Sinfonieorchester

Krzysztof Urbański, Thomas Hampson & Anna Vinnitskaya

Poland & France

March

Kodo

Kodo One Earth Tour 2016: Mystery

Netherlands, France & United Kingdom

February

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Hannu Lintu and Leila Josefowicz

Austria

January

2015
+

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi & Sun-Wook Kim

South Korea

December

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi & Janine Jansen

Austria, Netherlands, France & Germany

December

Kammerorchester Basel

Andreas Scholl

Germany, Switzerland & France

December

Thomanerchor & Gewandhausorchester

Gotthold Schwarz, Akiko Ito, Anke Vondung, Johannes Chum & Thomas E. Bauer

Israel

December

London Chamber Orchestra

Christopher Warren-Green & Trey Lee

China (Hong Kong)

November

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Hannu Lintu & Akiko Suwanai

Japan

November

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Andrew Manze & Ingolf Wunder

Austria

November

Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Alexander Fiterstein

Taiwan, Singapore & Indonesia

November

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Lisa Batiashvili

Austria, Germany & Luxembourg

November

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Ivan Fischer, Thomas Zehetmair & Dimitris Sgouros 

Greece

November

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Esa-Pekka Salonen, Anssi Karttunen & Leticia Moreno

China

October

Novaya Opera Theatre

Andrey Lebedev, Vitaly Efanov & Yaroslav Abaimov

China

October

LUDWIG

Barbara Hannigan

Belgium

September

Scottish Ensemble

Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Romania

September

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Alexey Stadler

Germany & United Kingdom

September

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko, Simon Trpčeski, Alexandru Tomescu

Romania

September

I, Culture Orchestra

Kirill Karabits, Lisa Batiashvili & Alexander Gavrylyuk

Poland, Germany, Ukraine, Georgia & Spain

August

Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

John Storgårds and Baiba Skride

Mexico

August

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Dang Thai Son & Nelson Freire

Poland

August

Shakespeare's Globe

Hamlet

China & Taiwan

August

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Charles Dutoit, Denis Matsuev & Sarah Chang

Turkey

August

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer, Alexander Toradze & Miah Persson

Uruguay, Argentina & Brazil

July

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Russia

July

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko, Paul Lewis & Lisa Larsson

Czech Republic

June

The Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Arabella Steinbacher, Maxim Rysanov

Turkey

June

St. Petersburg Cappella

China

June

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Alice Sara Ott

China

June

The King's Singers

China

May

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Akiko Suwanai & Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Spain

May

English National Ballet

Tamara Rojo

China

April

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Patricia Kopatchinskaya

Sweden & Switzerland

March

Münchner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev, Michał Nesterowicz & Sol Gabetta

Germany & France

March

Wiener Akademie

Martin Haselboeck

China

February

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko & Nobuyuki Tsujii

Japan

January

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Joshua Bell

Andorra

January

2014
+

Paco Peña

Quimeras

Oman

November

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

South Korea & Japan

November

Teatro Comunale di Bologna

China

October

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Janine Jansen

Germany & Netherlands

October

Spira mirabilis

United Kingdom

October & November

Canadian Brass

China, Japan & Macau

October

 

Philharmonia Orchestra

Christoph von Dohnányi, Frank Peter Zimmermann

France & Germany

October

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Janine Jansen

Germany, Italy, Netherlands & France

October & November

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Han-Na Chang & Denis Matsuev

United Kingdom

September

Shakespeare's Globe

A Midsummer Night's Dream

China & Taiwan

September

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Esther Yoo

& Nelson Freire

Peru, Mexico, Brazil & Colombia

September

Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Peter Oundijan, Jörg Widmann

Austria, Finland, Germany, Iceland & Netherlands

August

The Deutsche

Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi, Christian Tetzlaff & Lars Vogt

USA

August

I, Culture Orchestra

Kirill Karabits & Alice Sara Ott

France, Germany & United Kingdom

August

Singapore Symphony Orchestra

Lan Shui & Andreas Haefliger

United Kingdom

August

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

David Zinman & Julia Fischer

United Kingdom

July

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Charles Dutoit,

Bezhod Abduraimov & Janine Jansen

China & Japan

May

Bach Choir

David Hill

China

April

Kammeorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Turkey

April

Janine Jansen

The Bach Project

Spain, Germany & France

March

Kodo

Finland & Sweden

March

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Spain

March

Kodo

One Earth Tour: Legend

France, United Kingdom & Ireland

February

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Hannu Lintu & Alice Sara Ott

Austria & Germany

January

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Evgeny Kissin

France, Germany & Luxembourg

January

Academy of Ancient Music

Andreas Scholl & Klara Ek

Belgium, France & United Kingdom

January

Past Highlights
+

Janine Jansen

The Bach Project

Austria, Germany, Luxembourg, Netherlands & United Kingdom

December 2013

The Deutsche

Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Japan & South Korea

November 2013

Royal Stockholm

Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo, Stephen Hough

& Julian Rachlin

Romania

September 2013

I, CULTURE Orchestra

Kirill Karabits, Truls Mørk

& Khatia Buniatishvili

Denmark, Sweden & Iceland

August 2013

Australian Youth Orchestra

Christoph Eschenbach & Joseph Bell

Germany, Netherlands, Austria & Switzerland

August 2013

National Youth Orchestra of the United States of America

Valery Gergiev & Joshua Bell

Russia

July 2013

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Mariss Jansons & Denis Matsuev

Brazil & Argentina

June 2013

Scottish Ensemble

Alison Balsom

China & Taiwan

May 2013

The King's Singers

The American Songbook

China & Korea

May 2014

The King's Singers

A Lover's Journey

Ecuador, Chile & Brazil

May 2013

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Hannu Lintu & Nikolai Lugansky

Spain & Italy

May 2013

Philharmonia Orchestra

Lorin Maazel

Greece

December 2012

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Lorin Maazel

Armenia & Turkey

November 2012

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko & Joaquin Achucarro

Spain

October 2012

Vienna Boys’ Choir

United Kingdom

October 2012

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Bezhod Abduraimov

China & Malaysia

October 2012

Rambert Dance Company

Hush, Monolith, What Wild Ecstasy

L'apres-midi d'un faune

China & South Korea

September 2012

Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

Paavo Järvi & Hilary Hahn

Japan & South Korea

May 2012

Bamberger Symphoniker

Jonathan Nott & Christian Zacharias

USA

May 2012

Deutsches 

Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Vladimir Ashkenazy

Brazil & Argentina

May 2012

Philharmonia Orchestra

Lorin Maazel & Esther Yoo

China & South Korea

April 2012

Paco Peña

Hong Kong

April 2012

Britten Sinfonia 

Thomas Adès & Pekka Kuusisto

USA

February 2012

Royal Stockholm

Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Lisa Batiashvili

Austria & Germany

February 2012

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Claus Peter Flor & Akiko Suwanai

China

November 2011

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Sayaka Shoji

Japan & South Korea

November 2011

The Cleveland Orchestra

Franz Welser-Möst

France

October 2011

Royal Stockholm

Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Alice Sara Ott

United Kingdom

August 2011

The Deutsche

Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Russia

July 2011

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer, Dejan Lazić & Jozsef Lendvay

Argentina & Brazil

May 2011

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Vladimir Jurowski & Hüseyin Sermet

Turkey

December 2010

Minnesota Orchestra

Osmo Vänskä, Alisa Weilerstein

& Gil Shaham

United Kingdom, Ireland & Netherlands

August 2010

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Daniele Gatti

Greece & Turkey

June 2010

hr-Sinfonieorchester

Paavo Järvi & Kun-Woo Paik

China & South Korea

May 2010

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy

China & South Korea

April 2010

Mariinsky Theatre

Finland

March 2010

Kodo

Finland, United Kingdom & Ireland

February 2010

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo

Japan

February 2010

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Paavo Järvi, Krystian Zimerman & Sayaka Shoji

Japan

October 2009

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Pierre-Laurent Aimard

USA

August 2009

Finnish National Opera

Sallinen: The Red Line

Russia

May 2009

Philharmonia Orchestra

Christoph von Dohnányi

USA

May 2008

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer & Dejan Lazić

USA

February 2008

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Canada & USA

July 2007

NHK Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy and Hélène Grimaud

USA

October 2006

NHK Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Hélène Grimaud

USA

October 2006

The Deutsche Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Japan

May 2006

Accademia Bizantina

Andreas Scholl

Germany, Austria, France & Belgium

November 2005

NHK Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Vadim Repin

& Soile Isokoski

Germany, Austria, Hungary, Portugal & Spain

October 2005