Tours

Touring Clients

Dance & Theatre
+

Arthur Pita's The Little Match Girl
English National Ballet
Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre of Russia

World Music
+

Track
Record

Select a region to view some of the recent tours we've delivered for our clients.

Europe

London Chamber Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Daniel Kharitonov & Lucienne Renaudin-Vary 

Bodrum

August 2016

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

Gautier Capuçon & Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Bodrum

August 2016

Minnesota Orchestra

Osmo Vänska & Pekka Kuusisto

Lahti, Edinburgh, Amsterdam, Copenhagen

August 2016

Münchner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev, Behzod Abduraimov, Alexei Petrenko

London

July 2016

Wiener Symphoniker

Robert Treviño & Alice Sara Ott

Istanbul, Ephesus

June 2016

Scottish Ensemble

Jonathan Morton & Nicola Benedetti

Aix-en-Provence & Istanbul

May 2016

Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

Susanna Mälkki & Simon Trpceski

San Sebastian, Zaragoza & Alicante

May 2016

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester

James Gaffigan, Truls Mørk & Vilde Frang

Istanbul & Zagreb

April 2016

Philharmonia Orchestra

Herbert Blomstedt

Madrid

April 2016

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Boris Berezovsky

Paris

April 2016

NDR Sinfonieorchester

Krzysztof Urbański, Thomas Hampson & Anna Vinnitskaya

Warsaw, Wroclaw, Katowice & Aix-en-Provence

March 2016

Kodo

Kodo One Earth Tour 2016: Mystery

Rotterdam, Aix-en-Provence, Warwick, London, Basingstoke, Plymouth, Poole, Cambridge & Eindhoven

February 2016

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Hannu Lintu and Leila Josefowicz

Vienna, Innsbruck & Salzburg

January 2016

Kammerorchester Basel

Andreas Scholl

Frankfurt, Basel, Paris & Aix-en-Provence

December 2015

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi & Janine Jansen

Vienna, Amsterdam, Paris, Aix-en-Provence & Baden-Baden

December 2015

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Lisa Batiashvili

Vienna, Baden-Baden, Luxembourg, Cologne & Hamburg

November 2015

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Ivan Fischer, Thomas Zehetmair & Dimitris Sgouros 

Athens

November 2015

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Andrew Manze & Ingolf Wunder

Salzburg

November 2015

LUDWIG

Barbara Hannigan

Ghent

September 2015

Scottish Ensemble

Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Enescu Festival

September 2015

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Alexey Stadler

Bielefeld, Berlin & London

September 2015

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko, Simon Trpčeski, Alexandru Tomescu

Enescu Festival

September 2015

I, Culture Orchestra

Kirill Karabits, Lisa Batiashvili & Alexander Gavrylyuk

Gdańsk, Berlin, Kiev, Batumi & Santander

August 2015

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Dang Thai Son & Nelson Freire

Warsaw

August 2015

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Charles Dutoit, Denis Matsuev & Sarah Chang

Bodrum

August 2015

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko, Paul Lewis & Lisa Larsson

Prague, Ostrava

June 2015

The Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Arabella Steinbacher, Maxim Rysanov

Istanbul

June 2015

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Akiko Suwanai & Patricia Kopatchinskaja

Madrid

May 2015

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo, Patricia Kopatchinskaya

Stockholm, Geneva, Zürich, Bern & St. Gallen

March 2015

Munich Philharmonic Orchestra

Valery Gergiev, Michał Nesterowicz & Sol Gabetta

Saarbrücken & Paris

March 2015

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Joshua Bell

Andorra

January 2015

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Janine Jansen

Essen, Verona, Rotterdam, Grenoble, Dijon

October 2014

Kodo

One Earth Tour: Legend

Paris, Poole, Birmingham, Liverpool, Manchester, Dublin, Gateshead and Brighton

February 2014

Royal Stockholm

Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo, Stephen Hough

& Julian Rachlin

Bucharest

September 2013

I, CULTURE Orchestra

Kirill Karabits, Truls Mørk

& Khatia Buniatishvili

Copenhagen, Gothenburg

& Reykjavik

August 2013

Australian Youth Orchestra

Christoph Eschenbach & Joseph Bell

Berlin, Ulrichshusen, Kassel,

Weisbaden, Grafenegg,

Amsterdam & Gstaad

August 2013

Royal Stockholm

Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Lisa Batiashvili

Vienna, Frankfurt & Dortmund

February 2012

The Cleveland Orchestra

Franz Welser-Möst

Paris

October 2011

Royal Stockholm

Philharmonic Orchestra

Sakari Oramo & Alice Sara Ott

London

August 2011

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Vladimir Jurowski & Hüseyin Sermet

Istanbul

December 2010

Minnesota Orchestra

Osmo Vänskä, Alisa Weilerstein

& Gil Shaham

London, Edinburgh & Amsterdam

August 2010

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Daniele Gatti

Athens & Izmir

June 2010

NHK Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Vadim Repin

& Soile Isokoski

Berlin, Vienna, Budapest,

Lisbon & Madrid

October 2005

Asia & Australasia

Arthur Pita’s Little Match Girl

Nanjing, Zhangjiagang, Guangzhou, Zhuhai, Beijing

August 2016

The King’s Singers

Beijing, Shanghai, Zhuhai, Toyooka, Tokyo, Toyota, Kawasaki, Nagaragawa, Toyama, Koganei, Itami & Fukushima

May 2016

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi & Sun-Wook Kim

Daejeon, Seoul

December 2015

London Chamber Orchestra

Christopher Warren-Green & Trey Lee

Hong Kong

November 2015

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Hannu Lintu & Akiko Suwanai

Tokyo, Shizuoka, Shunan & Osaka

November 2015

Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Alexander Fiterstein

Taipei, Singapore & Jakarta

November 2015

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Esa-Pekka Salonen, Anssi Karttunen & Leticia Moreno

Macau, Shanghai & Beijing

October 2015

Novaya Opera Theatre

Andrey Lebedev, Vitaly Efanov & Yaroslav Abaimov

Macau

October 2015

Shakespeare's Globe

Hamlet

Taipei, Shanghai & Beijing

August 2015

St. Petersburg Cappella

Beijing

June 2015

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Alice Sara Ott

Shanghai, Beijing

June 2015

The King's Singers

Shanghai

May 2015

English National Ballet

Tamara Rojo

Tianjin, Guangzhou & Beijing

April 2015

Wiener Akademie

Martin Haselboeck

Beijing

February 2015

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Vasily Petrenko, Nobuyuki Tsujii

Saitama, Tokyo, Yokohama, Otsu, Osaka, Nagoya & Fukuoka

January 2015

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Daegu, Seoul, Kitakyushu, Yokohama, Nagoya & Tokyo

November 2014

Shakespeare's Globe

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Shanghai, Hangzhou, Guangzhou,

Beijing, Taipei & Kaohsiung

September 2014

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Charles Dutoit,

Bezhod Abduraimov & Janine Jansen

Beijing, Shanghai,

Guangzhou & Tokyo

May 2014

The Deutsche

Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

Sapporo, Nagoya, Musashino,

Seoul & Yokohama

November 2013

Scottish Ensemble

Alison Balsom

Beijing, Shanghai, Taipei & Kaohiung

May 2013

The King's Singers

The American Songbook

Seoul, Daejeon, Tongyeong,

Beijing, Guangzhou, Shanghai

May 2013

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Bezhod Abduraimov

Beijing, Shanghai, Macao, Hong Kong, Guangzhou & Kuala Lumpur 

October 2012

Rambert Dance Company

Hush, Monolith, What Wild Ecstasy

L'apres-midi d'un faune

Shanghai, Hong King & Seoul

September 2012

Philharmonia Orchestra

Lorin Maazel & Esther Yoo

Hong Kong, Beijing, Guangzhou,

Shanghai & Seoul 

April 2012

Frankfurt Radio

Symphony Orchestra

Paavo Järvi & Kun-Woo Paik

Hangzhou, Suzhou, Shanghai,

Masan & Seoul

May 2010

North America

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev

Florida

March 2016

The Deutsche

Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi, Christian Tetzlaff & Lars Vogt

Boston, Chicago & New York

August 2014

Bamberger Symphoniker

Jonathan Nott & Christian Zacharias

New York

May 2012

Britten Sinfonia 

Thomas Adès & Pekka Kuusisto

New York

February 2012

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Pierre-Laurent Aimard

New York

August 2009

Philharmonia Orchestra

Christoph von Dohnányi

Miami, San Francisco, Boca Raton

& Los Angeles

May 2008

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer & Dejan Lazić

New York

February 2008

NHK Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy and Hélène Grimaud

New York, Los Angeles,

Boston, Philadelphia,

New Brunswick & San Francisco

October 2006

Central & South America

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev

Bogotá & São Paulo

March 2016

Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

John Storgårds and Baiba Skride

Mexico City

August 2015

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer, Alexander Toradze & Miah Persson

Montevideo, Buenos Aires, São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro

July 2015

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, Esther Yoo

& Nelson Freire

Lima, Mexico City, São Paolo,

Rio de Janeiro and Bogotá

September 2014

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Mariss Jansons & Denis Matsuev

São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro

& Buenos Aires

June 2013

The King's Singers

A Lover's Journey

Quito, Frutillar & Rio de Janeiro

May 2013

Deutsches 

Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Vladimir Ashkenazy

São Paulo, Rosario & Buenos Aires

May 2012

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer, Dejan Lazić & Jozsef Lendvay

Buenos Aires, São Paulo

& Rio de Janeiro

May 2011

Middle East & Africa

Thomanerchor & Gewandhausorchester

Gotthold Schwarz, Akiko Ito, Anke Vondung, Johannes Chum & Thomas E. Bauer

Israel

December 2015

Paco Peña

Quimeras

Muscat

November 2014

Russia

The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

St Petersburg

July 2015

National Youth Orchestra of the United States of America

Valery Gergiev & Joshua Bell

Moscow

July 2013

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Lorin Maazel

Yerevan 

November 2012

The Deutsche

Kammerphilhamonie Bremen

Paavo Järvi

St Petersburg

July 2011

Finnish National Opera

Sallinen: The Red Line

St Petersburg

May 2009